Search



Gladwin County
401 W. Cedar Avenue
Gladwin, MI 48624

 

Gladwin County
Cities & Townships


City Of Beaverton (Code:160)
124 W. Brown Street - P.O. Box 477
Beaverton, MI  48612
Phone:(989) 435-9343 - FAX:(989) 435-3223

Mayor: Ray Nau
Clerk: Dana Weiss
Treasurer: Barb Williams
Assessor: Bernadette Weaver

City Of Gladwin (Code:170)
1000 W. Cedar Avenue
Gladwin, MI  48624
Phone:(989) 426-9231 - Fax:(989) 426-6942

Administrator: Bob Moffit
Mayor: Thomas Winarski
Clerk: Bonnie Klein
Treasurer: David Haag
Assessor: Bernadette Weaver

Beaverton Township (Code:010)
Corner of Dale Rd & Townhall Rd

Supervisor: Byron Dell - 989-435-4511
Clerk: Dana Weiss - 989-465-6323
Treasurer: Barb Williams - 989-435-9621
Assessor: Frank Roenicke - 989-708-1162

Grim Township (Code:090)
6399 Bay-Gladwin Line- Bentley, MI  48613

Supervisor: Keith Cousineau - 989-846-6754
Clerk: Darlene Showalter - 989-846-6058
Treasurer: Linda Lyons - 989-846-6005
Assessor: Kim Bruner - 989-429-3164

Bentley Township (Code:020)
4013 Estey Rd - Rhodes, MI 48652

Supervisor: Bradley E. Neumeyer II - 989-879-4659
Clerk: Jennifer Buczek - 989-879-4158
Treasurer: Sharon Roy-Krahner - 989-879-4017
Assessor: Gary Wright - 989-750-1580

Grout Township (Code:100)
1490 S. Grout Rd - Gladwin, MI  48624

Supervisor: William Shearer - 989-426-8233
Clerk: Linda Birgel - 989-426-6836 - 5134 Plude Rd., Gladwin
Treasurer: Darlene Conner - 989-426-8111 - 152 Chappel Dam Rd.
Assessor: David Brown - 231-881-4000

Billings Township (Code:030)
1050 Estey Rd - Beaverton, MI  48612

Supervisor: Larry Grell - 989-435-4037 ext. 1
Clerk: Daniel Zunich - 989-435-3832 ext. 4
Treasurer: Larry Nelson - 989-435-4037 ext. 1
Assessor: Jamie Hauserman - 989-435-4037 or 8356

Hay Township (Code:110)
1220 E. Highwood - Beaverton, MI  48612

Supervisor: Thomas Olson - 989-426-8840
Clerk: Sandra Priemer - 989-426-1821
Treasurer: June Detzler - 989-426-4836
Assessor: Barbara Falk - 989-426-3198

Bourret Township (Code:040)
School Road - Alger, MI  48610

Supervisor: Anthony Marshall - 989-343-9996
Clerk: Kim M. Marshall - 989-343-9996
Treasurer: Diane Carlu - 989-345-7591
Assessor: Superior Assessing - 989-627-2955

Sage Township (Code:120)
1831 N. Pratt Lake Rd - Gladwin, MI  48624

Supervisor: Renee Zelt - 989-246-3112
Clerk: Laura Flach - 989-246-3112
Treasurer: Janet Smith - 989-246-3112
Assessor: Kimberly Bruner - 989-429-3164

Buckeye Township (Code:050)
1498 S. Hockaday - Gladwin, MI  48624

Supervisor: Kevin Van Tiem: 989-435-2553
Clerk: Charity Longstreth - 989-435-2418
Treasurer: Elizabeth Looker - 989-426-7280
Assessor: Barbara Falk - 989-426-3198

Secord Township (Code:130)
1507 Secord Dam Rd - Gladwin, MI  48624

Supervisor: Colin Combs - 989-426-4330
Clerk: Kathy Wilton - 989-426-7445
Treasurer: Jim Cooper - 989-426-2809
Assessor: Alan Berg- 989-734-3555 fax-989-734-9901

Butman Township (Code:060)
5005 N. Hockaday - Gladwin, MI  48624

Supervisor: Dan Gonzalez - 989-426-4351 Option 3
Clerk: Sharon Hobin - 989-426-4351 Option 4
Treasurer: Susie Rupert - 989-426-4351 Option 5
Assessor: Superior Assessing - 989-627-2955

Sherman Township (Code:140)
4013 Oberlin Rd - Gladwin, MI  48624

Supervisor: Walter Hart - 989-426-6348
Clerk: Corey Cuddie - 989-426-0546
Treasurer: Jean Jurgenson - 989-426-7544
Assessor: Barbara Falk - 989-426-3198

Clement Township (Code:070)
1497 E. M-30 - Alger, MI  48610

Supervisor: Karon Hoffman - 989-345-3915 Option 3
Clerk: Eric House - 989-345-3915 Option 2
Treasurer: Carolyn Ochab - 989-345-3915 Option 1
Assessor: Barbara Falk - 989-426-3198

Tobacco Township (Code:150)
1826 Dale Rd - Beaverton, MI  48612

Supervisor: William Clark - 989-435-7996
Clerk: Roshelle Brubaker - 989-435-4525
Treasurer: Judy Wyse - 989-435-7174
Assessor: Barbara Falk - 989-426-3198

Gladwin Township (Code:080)
2001 Wagarville Rd  - Gladwin, MI  48624

Supervisor: Robert Weaver - 989-426-9667
Clerk: Lisa Fisher - 989-709-8316
gladwintwpclerk@gmail.com
Treasurer: Jodie Klamer - 989-426-5786
Assessor: Bernadette Weaver - 989-426-6887